Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

SoxFest 2014 - SCHEDULE


Friday Schedule | Saturday Schedule | Sunday Schedule | Return to SoxFest Home Page

FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Opening Ceremony

4:00 p.m. - Red Lacquer Room - capacity 500

Autographs
  • Stage A - sponsored by Miller Lite (Salons - Level 3)
    • 5:00 p.m. - Avisail Garcia, Alexei Ramirez - First 200 Autographs
    • 6:00 p.m. - Adam Eaton, Gordon Beckham - First 200 Autographs
    • 7:30 p.m. - Gary Peters, Steve Stone, Ed Farmer - First 200 Autographs
  • Stage B - sponsored by Miller Lite (Salons - Level 3)
    • 5:00 p.m. - Josh Phegley, Matt Lindstrom - First 150 Autographs
    • 6:30 p.m. - Adam Dunn, Harold Baines - First 150 Autographs
    • 8:00 p.m. - Bobby Jenks, Nate Jones - First 150 Autographs
  • Stage C - sponsored by Aquafina (State Room - Level 4)
    • 5:15 p.m. - Paul Konerko - First 300 Autographs
    • 6:30 p.m. - Erik Johnson, Micah Johnson, Marcus Semien - First 300 Autographs
    • 8:00 p.m. - Minnie Minoso, Alexei Ramirez, Jose Abreu, Dayan Viciedo - PRIVATE AUTOGRAPH SESSION PREMIUM UPGRADE
  • Grand Ballroom - sponsored by Comcast SportsNet (Grand Ballroom - Level 4)
    • 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. - Bill Melton, Carlos May
    • 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. - Ron Kittle, Roland Hemond
Photos
  • Photo Stage (Salons - Level 3)
    • 5:30 p.m. - Frank Thomas - First 200 Photos
    • 7:30 p.m. - Matt Lindstrom - First 125 Photos
    • 8:30 p.m. - Adam Dunn - First 125 Photos
Seminars
  • Seminar Room - sponsored by Palmer House Hilton (Red Lacquer - Level 4; capacity 500)
    • 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Recharged & Remade: Your 2014 White Sox
      Steve Stone with Rick Hahn and Robin Ventura
    • 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. - 'Pen Pals
      Ed Farmer with Don Cooper, Bobby Jenks, and Nate Jones
    • 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. - Frankly Speaking: A Sit Down with Hall of Famer Frank Thomas
      Hawk Harrleson with Frank Thomas and Tom Paciorek
    • 8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. - The Future Looks Bright
      Darrin Jackson with Erik Johnson, Marcus Semien, Josh Phegley, and Micah Johnson


SATURDAY SCHEDULE

Autographs
  • Stage A - sponsored by Miller Lite (Salons - Level 3)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Alexei Ramirez - First 200 Autographs
    • 10:30 a.m. - Adam Eaton - First 200 Autographs
    • 12:00 p.m. - Josh Phegley - First 200 Autographs
    • 1:30 p.m. - Steve Stone, Ed Farmer - First 200 Autographs
    • 3:00 p.m. - Ron Kittle, Bill Melton - First 200 Autographs
  • Stage B - sponsored by Miller Lite (Salons - Level 3)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Nate Jones - First 150 Autographs
    • 10:30 a.m. - Gary Peters, Erik Johnson - First 150 Autographs
    • 1:00 p.m. - Hawk Harrelson, Tom Paciorek - First 150 Autographs
    • 2:30 p.m. - Matt Lindstrom - First 150 Autographs
  • Stage C - sponsored by Aquafina (State Room - Level 4)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Paul Konerko - First 300 Autographs
    • 11:00 a.m. - Harold Baines, Don Cooper - First 300 Autographs
    • 1:00 p.m. - Gordon Beckham - First 300 Autographs
    • 3:00 p.m. - Marcus Semien, Micah Johnson - First 300 Autographs
  • Stage D - sponsored by WGN-TV (Adams Room - Level 6)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Bobby Jenks - First 300 Autographs
    • 1:00 p.m. - Frank Thomas - First 300 Autographs
  • Stage E - sponsored by Comcast SportsNet (Monroe Room - Level 6)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Avisail Garcia, Dayan Viciedo - First 300 Autographs
    • 11:00 a.m. - Robin Ventura, Adam Dunn - First 300 Autographs
    • 1:00 p.m. - Jose Abreu - First 300 Autographs
  • Grand Ballroom - sponsored by Comcast SportsNet (Grand Ballroom - Level 4)
    • 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - Harold Baines, Todd Steverson
    • 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - Darrin Jackson, Bill Melton
    • 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Minnie Minoso, Roland Hemond, Carlos May
    • 12:45 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. - Southpaw (kids only)
    • 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. - Ron Kittle (kids only)
Photos
  • Photo Stage - sponsored by U.S. Cellular (Empire Room)
    • 10:00 a.m. - Bo Jackson - First 200 Photos
    • 12:00 p.m. - Bobby Jenks - First 125 Photos
    • 1:00 p.m. - Avisail Garcia - First 125 Photos
    • 2:00 p.m. - Paul Konerko - First 125 Photos PRIVATE PHOTO SESSION PREMIUM UPGRADE
Seminars
  • Seminar Room - sponsored by Palmer House Hilton (Red Lacquer - Level 4; capacity 500)
    • 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - Recharged & Remade: Your 2014 White Sox
      Hawk Harrelson with Rick Hahn & Robin Ventura
    • 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - El Béisbol Con Orgullo: The Cuban Connection
      Hector Molina with Minnie Minoso, Jose Abreu, Alexei Ramirez, and Dayan Viciedo
    • 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. - From the Draft to the Big Leagues
      Buddy Bell, Doug Laumann, Nick Capra
    • 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - Movies, Music, & More!
      Laurence Holmes with Adam Dunn, Adam Eaton, Matt Lindstrom
    • 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. - Sox Southpaw Stories
      Rich King with Billy Pierce and Gary Peters
  • Honoré Ballroom (Lobby Level)
    • 3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. - PRIVATE SEMINAR PREMIUM UPGRADE
      Seven Decades of White Sox Baseball
      Tom Paciorek, Harold Baines, Paul Konerko, Gary Peters, and Billy Pierce


SUNDAY SCHEDULE

Autographs
  • Stage A - sponsored by Miller Lite (Salons - Level 3)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Alexei Ramirez - First 200 Autographs
    • 10:30 a.m. - Nate Jones, Gary Peters - First 200 Autographs
    • 12:30 p.m. - Josh Phegley - First 200 Autographs
    • 1:30 p.m. - Ron Kittle, Carlos May - First 200 Autographs
  • Stage B - sponsored by Miller Lite (Salons - Level 3)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Adam Dunn - First 150 Autographs
    • 10:30 a.m. - Matt Lindstrom - First 150 Autographs
    • 12:30 p.m. - Erik Johnson, Marcus Semien - First 150 Autographs
  • Stage C - sponsored by Aquafina (State Room - Level 4)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Paul Konerko - First 300 Autographs
    • 11:00 a.m. - Adam Eaton, Micah Johnson - First 300 Autographs
    • 1:00 p.m. - Robin Ventura - First 300 Autographs
  • Stage D - sponsored by WGN-TV (Adams Room - Level 6)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Bo Jackson - First 300 Autographs
    • 11:00 a.m. - Jose Abreu, Dayan Viciedo - First 300 Autographs
    • 1:00 p.m. - Bobby Jenks, Don Cooper - First 300 Autographs
  • Stage E - sponsored by Comcast SportsNet (Monroe Room - Level 6)
    • 9:00 a.m. - Gordon Beckham - First 300 Autographs
    • 12:00 p.m. - Jim Thome - First 300 Autographs
  • Grand Ballroom - sponsored by Comcast SportsNet (Grand Ballroom - Level 4)
    • 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - Alexei Ramirez (kids only)
    • 12:15 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Southpaw (kids only)
    • 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - Tom Paciorek
Photos
  • Photo Stage - sponsored by U.S. Cellular (Empire Room)
    • 9:30 a.m. - Jose Abreu - First 125 Photos
    • 10:30 a.m. - Gordon Beckham - First 200 Photos
    • 12:30 p.m. - Nate Jones - First 200 Photos
    • 1:30 p.m. - Adam Eaton - First 125 Photos
Seminars
  • Seminar Room - sponsored by Palmer House Hilton (Red Lacquer - Level 4; capacity 500)
    • 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. - Prized Prospects
      Gene Honda with Erik Johnson, Marcus Semien, Josh Phegley, and Micah Johnson
    • 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - 1,577 Home Runs & Counting: A Sluggers Roundtable
      Chuck Garfien with Adam Dunn, Bo Jackson, Jim Thome, and Harold Baines
    • 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. - A View from the Dugout
      Chuck Garfien with Robin Ventura, Don Cooper, and Todd Steverson
    • 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - From the Draft to the Big Leagues
      Phil Rogers with Buddy Bell, Doug Laumann, Nick Capra and Dan Fabian
    • 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. - Big League Laughs
      Pat McGann with Adam Eaton, Nate Jones, Gordon Beckham, and Tom Paciorek
Please note the SoxFest schedule and team members scheduled to appear are subject to change.